PokeSurvivor

FIELD GUIDE / POKESURVIVOR

PokeSurvivor Gacha - Know Your Banner and Pity

Find your target’s region, check its rarity pool and understand the guarantees before using tickets. A guaranteed rarity is not a guaranteed Pokémon.

Find your target’s banner

Pikachu

Pikachu

Kanto banner · 2★ · 41 partners in this rarity pool.

Ordinary single-pull chance: 30% ÷ 41 = 0.7317%.

This is the species chance before pity and the restricted last result of a ten-pull. The 5★ guarantee promises a rarity, not Pikachu; it does not guarantee a shiny.

Understand both guarantees →

How the two guarantees work

A single pull spends one normal ticket. A ten-pull spends ten normal tickets or one ×10 ticket. Tickets are earned through play, not purchased with real money.

  1. 70-pull pity: each regional banner has a separate counter. The counter increments before each roll. If it reaches 70, that roll is forced to 5★. Any 5★ resets the counter to zero. Starting from 69, the next pull is guaranteed; starting from zero, the 70th is guaranteed.
  2. Ten-pull floor: if the first nine results contain no 4★ or 5★, the tenth rolls among those two rarities only. That restricted roll uses 6.5:1.5 weights: 81.25% for 4★ and 18.75% for 5★, unless pity already forces 5★.

Ten separate single pulls do not receive the batch guarantee. Within a rarity, each eligible partner in that regional pool is equally likely. A 5★ guarantee does not promise a particular legendary or species.

Shinies and duplicates

The shiny check is 1% when the rolled species has a shiny form. If that shiny is already owned, the game tries a missing shiny in the same pool and rarity; if none remains, it returns a normal result. A non-shiny duplicate refunds the coins listed below.

Base rates & duplicate rewards

RARITYBASE RATEDUPLICATE COINS
1★45%15
2★30%30
3★17%60
4★6.5%120
5★1.5%300

Nine regional banner pools

BANNER1★2★3★4★5★TOTAL
Kanto354138316151
Johto252129187100
Hoenn4125441213135
Sinnoh2020203215107
Unova3627382614141
Kalos15171417770
Alola14923201783
Galar23423251287
Paldea24719301292

Rules checked · Game 7c1976458d. Report a correction →

IN-GAME SPRITE COMPARISON

Normal & shiny appearances

958 SHINY SHEETS

A color variant does not change a partner’s base stats. Artwork availability is separate from the chance of rolling a shiny.

Charizard→Shiny Charizard
CharizardNormal / Shiny
Pikachu→Shiny Pikachu
PikachuNormal / Shiny
Psyduck→Shiny Psyduck
PsyduckNormal / Shiny
Gengar→Shiny Gengar
GengarNormal / Shiny
Eevee→Shiny Eevee
EeveeNormal / Shiny
Lucario→Shiny Lucario
LucarioNormal / Shiny

Game Idle animation and original collection star effect · SpriteCollab · Artist credits · CC BY-NC 4.0.

Find a page

Esc to close · Choose a topic to explore